Previous list of members of the Alouette club committee who had the privilege of giving of their time for this magnificent community

2020-2021

Denis Légaré, president
Johanne Demers-Blais, vice-president
Danielle Sonier, secretary
Danielle Pelchat, treasurer
Joanne Dubé, director
Sharon Morrissette, director
Kathleen Mclaughlin, director

2019-2020

Denis Légaré, president
Johanne Demers-Blais, vice-president
Danielle Sonier, secretary
Danielle Pelchat, treasurer
Joanne Dubé, director
Sharon Morrissette, director
Kathleen Mclaughlin, director

2018-2019

Michel Bachand, president
Johanne Demers-Blais, vice-president
Danielle Sonier, secretary
Danielle Pelchat, treasurer
Joanne Dubé, director
Judy Cumming, director
Lyndia Lefebvre, director

2017-2018

Michel Bachand, president
Manon Duhaime, vice-president
Danielle Sonier, secretary
Denis Duval, treasurer
Joanne Dubé, 
director
Johanne Demers, 
director
Danielle Pelchat, 
director

2016-2017

Michel Bachand, president
Francine Dagenais, vice-president
Danyelle Duval, secretary
Denis Duval, treasurer
Lorraine Beaulieu, 
director
Manon Duhaime, 
director
Guy Rivard, 
director

2015-2016

Michel Bachand, president
Francine Dagenais, vice-president
Danyelle Duval, secretary
Denis Duval, treasurer
Johanne Villeneuve, director
Manon Duhaime, director
Guy Rivard, director

2014-2015

André Guertin , president
Francine Dagenais , vice-president
Michel Bachand , secretary
Denis Duval , treasurer
Nicole Lafleur, 
director
Judy Cumings, 
director
Johanne Villeneuve, 
director

2013-2014

Jacques Régimbald , president
André Guertin, vice-president
Michel Bachand, secretary
Denis Duval, treasurer
André Dubuc, director
Francine Dagenais , director
Johanne Villeneuve , director

2012-2013

Jacques Régimbald , president
Monique Bolduc, vice-president
Michel Bachand/Danyelle Duval, secretary
Denis Duval, trasurer
André Dubuc, director
Francine Dagenais , director
André Guertin, director

2011-2012

Jacques Régimbald , president
Monique Bolduc, vice-president
Danyelle Duval, secretary
Réal Dubuc, treasurer
André Dubuc, director
Francine Dagenais , director
Lucie Tougas , director

2010-2011

Lucie Tougas, president
Monique Bolduc, vice-president
Danyelle Duval, secretary
Réal Dubuc, treasurer
André Dubuc, director
Vivian Saint-Germain, director
Jacques Régimbald, director

2009-2010

Lucie Tougas, pres.
Richard Poulin, v-p
Suzanne Delorme/Danyelle Duval, sec.
André Dubuc, dir.
Vivian St-Germain, dir.
Monic Bolduc, dir.

2008-2009

Normand Zakaïb / Richard Poulin, pres.
Richard Poulin , v.p.
Laurette Zakaïb, sec.
Jacques Lévesque, treas.
Richard Couture, dir.
René Dubuc, dir.
Lucie Tougas , dir

2007-2008

Normand Zakaïb, pres.
Serge Greffard, v.p.
Laurette Zakaïb, sec.
Jacques Lévesque, treas.
Richard Couture, dir.
René Dubuc, dir.
Richard Myers, dir.

2006-2007

Fernand Bourbonnais, pres.
Normand Zakaïb, v.p.
Ghislaine Plamondon, sec.
Pierre Paquette, treas.
René Dubuc, dir.
André Couture, dir.
Serge Greffard, dir

2005-2006

Fernand Bourbonnais, pres.
Bernard Comeau, v.p.
Ghislaine Plamondon, sec.
Pierre Paquette, treas.
Richard Archambault, dir.
André Couture, dir.
Serge Greffard, dir

2004-2005

Fernand Bourbonnais, pres.
Colette Coderre, v.p.
Georges Gauthier, sec./Laurette Zakaïb, sec.
Huguette Richard, treas.
Richard Archambault, dir.
Bernard Comeau, dir.
André Couture, dir.

2003-2004

Gaétan Brazeau, pres.
Colette Coderre, v.p.
Laurette Zakaïb, sec.
Huguette Richard, treas.
Huguette Richard, treas.
Fernand Bourbonnais, dir.
Lucien Legendre, dir.
Jacques Peters, dir.

2002-2003

Gaétan Brazeau, pres.
Jean Boudrias, v.p.
Laurette Zakaïb, sec.
Huguette Richard, treas.
Michel Villiard, dir. / Lucien Legendre
Lise Grieco, dir. / Jacques Peters

2001-2002

Robert Lasnier, pres.
Paul-É. Beaucage, v.p.
Laurette Zakaïb, sec.
Huguette Richard, treas.
Françoise Héroux, dir. / Solange Roy 
Jean Boudrias, dir.
Maurice Otis, dir. / Carol Rae

2000-2001

Yves Demers, pres. / Gaétan Brazeau
Paul-É. Beaucage, v.p.
Laurette Zakaïb, sec.
Robert Lasnier, treas.
Simone Saint-Cyr, dir.
Françoise Héroux, dir.
Maurice Otis, dir.

1999-2000

Gaétan Brazeau, pres.
Paul-É. Beaucage, v.p.
Laurette Zakaïb, sec.
Robert Lasnier, treas.
Huguette Boudrias, dir.
Simone Saint-Cyr, dir.

1998-1999

Colette Coderre, pres.
Paul-É. Beaucage, v.p.
Réjeanne Martin, sec. / Laurette Zakaib
Fernand Bourbonnais, dir. / Yves Demers
Huguette Boudrias, dir.
Roger Saint-Cyr, dir.
Gaétan Brazeau, dir.

1997-1998

Colette Coderre, pres.
Paul-É. Beaucage, v.p.
Madeleine R. Mayeu, sec.
Yves Demers, treas.
Roger Saint-Cyr, dir.
Lise Legault, dir.
Réginald Boucher, dir.

1996-1997

Jean-Claude Gaudette, pres.
Yvette Martin, v.p.
Madeleine R. Mayeu, sec.
Yves Demers, treas.
Gaston Boudreau, dir.
Lina Filion, dir.
Lise Legault, dir.

1996

Constitution overhaul 1996 (elected in March 1995)
Jean-Claude Gaudette, pres.
Yvette Martin, v.p.
Madeleine R. Mayeu, sec.
Raymond Coderre, treas.
Jeannine Auclair, dir.
Gaston Boudreau, dir.
Lina Filion, dir.

1995

Denise Castiglia, pres.
Germain Daigneault, v.p.
Maurice Archambault, sec.
Jeannine Auclair, dir.
Jean-Claude Gaudette, treas.
André Charette, dir.

1994

Madeleine Leblond, pres.
Raymond Coderre, v.p
Lomer Arcand, treas.
Paul-Émile Théroux, dir.
Vincent Castiglia, dir.

1993

Raymond Lavoie, pres.
Charles Greffard, v.p.
Madeleine R. Mayeu, sec.
Lomer Arcand, treas.
Vincent Castiglia, dir.
Paul-Émile Théroux, dir.

1992

Raymond Lavoie, pres.
Denise Castiglia, v.p.
Madeleine R. Mayeu. Sec.
Lomer Arcand, treas.
Charles Greffard, dir.
Mercier, dManonZir.

1991

J.-Paul Lalonde, pres.
Raymond Lavoie, v.p.
Denise C. Beaucage, sec.
Laurent Lalancette, treas.
Denise Castiglia, dir.
André Charette, dir.

1990

Jean-Paul Lalonde, pres.
Maurice Lagrenade, v.p.
Denise Castiglia, sec.
Laurent Lalancette, treas.
Raymond Lavoie, dir.
André Charette, dir.

1989

Marcel Tourangeau, pres.
Maurice Lagrenade, v.p.
Denise Castiglia, sec.
J.-Paul Lalonde, treas.
Raymond Lavoie, dir.
Marcel Picard, dir.

1988

Maurice Archambault, pres.
Jacques Roy, v.p.
Manon Mercier / Yvette Martin
J.-Paul lalonde, treas.
Marcel Picard, dir.
Rita Bourdon, dir.

1987

Maurice Archambault, pres.
Jacques Roy, v.p.
anon Mercier, sec.
J.-Paul Lalonde, treas.
Marcel Picard, dir.
Jeannine Morency, dir.

1986

Paul Lamontagne, pres.
Marcel Tourangeau, v.p.
Maurice Archambault, sec.
J.-Paul Lalonde, treas.
Denise Rancourt, dir.
Charles Greffard, dir.

1985

Betty Robillard, pres.
Marcel Tourangeau, v.p.
Maurice Archambault, sec.
Paul Lamontagne, treas.
Charles Greffard, treas.
Raymonde Robert, dir

1984

Léon Carpentier, pres.
Marcel Tourangeau, v.p.
Isabelle Prieur, sec.
Paul Lamontagne, treas.
Betty Robillard, dir.
Gerry Landry, dir.

1983

Yvette Martin, pres.
Jean Prieur, v.p.
Lina Demers, sec.
Paul Lamontagne, treas.
Léon Carpentier, dir.
Bertrand Turcotte, dir.

1982

Louis Béliveau , pres.
Yvette Martin, v.p.
Maurice Archambault, sec.
Paul Lamontagne, treas.
Léon Carpentier, dir.
Michel Sawaya, dir.

1981

Louis Béliveau, pres.
Simone Archambault, v.p.
Lucille ChLamontagne, treas.
Yvette Martin, dir.artrand, sec.
Paul Lamontagne, treas.
Yvette Martin, dir.
Léon Carpentier, dir.

1980

Claude Hamel, pres.
Louis Béliveau, v.p.
Lucille Chartrand, sec.
Paul Lamontagne, treas.
Simone Archambault, dir.
Yvette Martin, dir.

1979

Philippe Martin, v.p.
Claude Hamel, v.p.
Paul Lamontagne, treas.
Simone Archambault, dir.

1978

(Tuesday, January 31 1978)
Léo Chartrand, pres.
J.-Paul Lauzier, v.p.
Yvette Martin. Sec.
Philippe Martin, treas.